Tournament #: 2873161 Wizards   Format: Standard [ZEN_M12_NPH]
Date: 9/30/2011   Structure: Daily
Player: ht991122   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Valakut   Ranking: #1 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 2 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Cultivate
Wizards 3 Evolving Wilds
Wizards 3 Explore
Wizards 5 Forest
Wizards 4 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Inferno Titan
Wizards 10 Mountain
Wizards 3 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 3 Overgrown Battlement
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 3 Rampant Growth
Wizards 2 Summoning Trap
Wizards 3 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 1 Tumble Magnet
Wizards 4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wizards 2 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Nature's Claim
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 4 Pyroclasm
Wizards 1 Swamp
Wizards 1 Tumble Magnet
Wizards 1 Viridian Corrupter
Player: whitnen   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #2 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 2 Ember Hauler
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 2 Incinerate
Wizards 3 Kargan Dragonlord
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 10 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 3 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Arc Trail
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 2 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: HereticD2000   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #3 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Blade Splicer
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 2 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 2 Mirran Crusader
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 4 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Spell Pierce
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 1 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Azure Mage
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Jace Beleren
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Player: Cury   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #4 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 1 Burst Lightning
Wizards 3 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 1 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 4 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Wizards 4 Vulshok Refugee
Player: bolov0   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: RB Vampires   Ranking: #5 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blackcleave Cliffs
Wizards 4 Bloodghast
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
Wizards 2 Go for the Throat
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 4 Kalastria Highborn
Wizards 4 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 4 Pulse Tracker
Wizards 8 Swamp
Wizards 4 Vampire Lacerator
Wizards 3 Verdant Catacombs
Wizards 3 Viscera Seer

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 2 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 2 Manic Vandal
Wizards 2 Vampire Hexmage
Wizards 2 Vampire Nighthawk
Player: nasu   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Pyro Ascension   Ranking: #6 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 1 Call to Mind
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 2 Foresee
Wizards 4 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 2 Halimar Depths
Wizards 4 Into the Roil
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 7 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Pyromancer Ascension
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 2 Terramorphic Expanse

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Azure Mage
Wizards 3 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 1 Spellskite
Wizards 2 Splinter Twin
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: konin   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Esper Control   Ranking: #7 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Cancel
Wizards 2 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 3 Doom Blade
Wizards 1 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 1 Go for the Throat
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 1 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 1 Life's Finale
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 2 Marsh Flats
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Solemn Simulacrum
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Celestial Purge
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 4 Timely Reinforcements
Wizards 2 Torpor Orb
Player: Joker_JWP   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #8 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Blade Splicer
Wizards 3 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Emeria Angel
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 2 Jace Beleren
Wizards 3 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 5 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 2 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 2 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 2 Divine Offering
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Player: Kidsoldja   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: MonoG Eldrazi   Ranking: #9 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Acidic Slime
Wizards 2 Cultivate
Wizards 4 Eldrazi Temple
Wizards 1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Wizards 1 Eye of Ugin
Wizards 13 Forest
Wizards 2 Growth Spasm
Wizards 3 Joraga Treespeaker
Wizards 4 Khalni Garden
Wizards 1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
Wizards 1 Mountain
Wizards 1 Mystifying Maze
Wizards 1 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 4 Overgrown Battlement
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 3 Rampant Growth
Wizards 3 Solemn Simulacrum
Wizards 2 Summoning Trap
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 2 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Combust
Wizards 3 Nature's Claim
Wizards 4 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 2 Summoning Trap
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: Monstruito   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UR Splinter Twin   Ranking: #10 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 4 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 4 Dispel
Wizards 3 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 2 Halimar Depths
Wizards 3 Into the Roil
Wizards 10 Island
Wizards 3 Mana Leak
Wizards 7 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Shrine of Piercing Vision
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Splinter Twin
Wizards 1 Twisted Image

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 2 Dragonmaster Outcast
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Mutagenic Growth
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: countmeout   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #11 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Blade Splicer
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 2 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Marsh Flats
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 3 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Spell Pierce
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Azure Mage
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Player: rubber   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #12 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blackcleave Cliffs
Wizards 4 Bloodghast
Wizards 4 Demon of Death's Gate
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 4 Flayer Husk
Wizards 3 Fling
Wizards 4 Guul Draz Vampire
Wizards 4 Immolating Souleater
Wizards 2 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 3 Not of This World
Wizards 4 Pulse Tracker
Wizards 1 Smoldering Spires
Wizards 11 Swamp
Wizards 2 Tainted Strike
Wizards 4 Vampire Lacerator
Wizards 3 Zombie Infestation

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Arc Trail
Wizards 3 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 3 Mark of Mutiny
Wizards 3 Vampire's Bite
Player: supakitchar   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/30/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UR Splinter Twin   Ranking: #13 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 3 Dispel
Wizards 2 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 3 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 4 Halimar Depths
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 3 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 5 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Shrine of Piercing Vision
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Splinter Twin
Wizards 2 Twisted Image

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 1 Dispel
Wizards 2 Into the Core
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 3 Mutagenic Growth
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm