Tournament #: 2853463 Wizards   Format: Standard [ZEN_M12_NPH]
Date: 9/23/2011   Structure: Daily
Player: NawwwtEvenClose   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #1 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 2 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Emeria Angel
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 1 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 4 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Dismember
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Jace, Memory Adept
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 1 Negate
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 1 Timely Reinforcements
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Player: _YS   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #2 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 2 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 3 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 4 Incinerate
Wizards 4 Koth of the Hammer
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 12 Mountain
Wizards 4 Plated Geopede
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 3 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 2 Manabarbs
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: _Joseph_   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UR Splinter Twin   Ranking: #3 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 4 Dispel
Wizards 3 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 2 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 2 Halimar Depths
Wizards 3 Into the Roil
Wizards 8 Island
Wizards 2 Mana Leak
Wizards 2 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 5 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 3 Shrine of Piercing Vision
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Splinter Twin
Wizards 2 Twisted Image

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 2 Dragonmaster Outcast
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 3 Mutagenic Growth
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm
Player: takiro   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: White Weenie   Ranking: #4 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Dismember
Wizards 4 Elite Vanguard
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 4 Honor of the Pure
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 4 Leonin Arbiter
Wizards 4 Mirran Crusader
Wizards 4 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 22 Plains
Wizards 4 Student of Warfare

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Act of Aggression
Wizards 4 Leonin Relic-Warder
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Torpor Orb
Player: jose_ramon   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #5 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Batterskull
Wizards 2 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 1 Consume the Meek
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 1 Despise
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 2 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Jwar Isle Refuge
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 3 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Mystifying Maze
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 1 Sorin's Vengeance
Wizards 5 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 1 Consuming Vapors
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Memoricide
Wizards 3 Sorin's Thirst
Wizards 4 Torpor Orb
Player: Cherlon   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Weenie Quest   Ranking: #6 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Argentum Armor
Wizards 1 Batterskull
Wizards 4 Blade Splicer
Wizards 3 Contested War Zone
Wizards 4 Glint Hawk
Wizards 4 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 4 Kor Skyfisher
Wizards 4 Memnite
Wizards 2 Ornithopter
Wizards 1 Phyrexian Revoker
Wizards 18 Plains
Wizards 4 Quest for the Holy Relic
Wizards 4 Signal Pest
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sword of Body and Mind

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Devout Lightcaster
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 4 Leonin Arbiter
Wizards 2 Phyrexian Revoker
Wizards 2 Tumble Magnet
Player: dougrsantos   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #7 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 3 Ember Hauler
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 3 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 3 Kiln Fiend
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 19 Mountain
Wizards 2 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 2 Mark of Mutiny
Wizards 2 Vulshok Refugee
Player: spaci33   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #8 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 3 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 1 Kargan Dragonlord
Wizards 1 Koth of the Hammer
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Manabarbs
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: tzio   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #9 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 1 Consume the Meek
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 1 Dismember
Wizards 3 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 1 Duress
Wizards 1 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 3 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 3 Solemn Simulacrum
Wizards 1 Sorin's Vengeance
Wizards 5 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Despise
Wizards 3 Disfigure
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Volition Reins
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: Shalomas   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UR Splinter Twin   Ranking: #10 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 2 Dispel
Wizards 4 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 2 Halimar Depths
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 9 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 7 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Splinter Twin
Wizards 3 Twisted Image

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm
Wizards 4 Pyromancer Ascension
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: HereWeGoAgain   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: RB Vampires   Ranking: #11 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blackcleave Cliffs
Wizards 4 Bloodghast
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
Wizards 2 Go for the Throat
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 4 Kalastria Highborn
Wizards 4 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 4 Pulse Tracker
Wizards 8 Swamp
Wizards 4 Vampire Lacerator
Wizards 3 Verdant Catacombs
Wizards 3 Viscera Seer

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 2 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 2 Manic Vandal
Wizards 2 Vampire Hexmage
Wizards 2 Vampire Nighthawk
Player: prepod   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #12 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 1 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 2 Ember Hauler
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 2 Kargan Dragonlord
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 13 Mountain
Wizards 2 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 2 Spikeshot Elder
Wizards 2 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Act of Aggression
Wizards 1 Act of Treason
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 1 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: Burnplayer   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #13 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 2 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Emeria Angel
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 3 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 2 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Dismember
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 1 Mental Misstep
Wizards 1 Negate
Wizards 1 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 1 Timely Reinforcements
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Player: Niksodus_nb   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #14 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Arid Mesa
Wizards 3 Blade Splicer
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 2 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 3 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Spell Pierce
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Azure Mage
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Player: ziionzion   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Valakut   Ranking: #15 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Avenger of Zendikar
Wizards 1 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 4 Cultivate
Wizards 2 Evolving Wilds
Wizards 4 Explore
Wizards 5 Forest
Wizards 4 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 10 Mountain
Wizards 2 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 4 Overgrown Battlement
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 4 Rampant Growth
Wizards 3 Summoning Trap
Wizards 4 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wizards 2 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Memoricide
Wizards 4 Nature's Claim
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 4 Pyroclasm
Wizards 1 Swamp
Player: ucdgin   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #16 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Beast Within
Wizards 4 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 3 Dungrove Elder
Wizards 1 Fauna Shaman
Wizards 16 Forest
Wizards 3 Garruk, Primal Hunter
Wizards 1 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Hunter's Insight
Wizards 3 Leatherback Baloth
Wizards 2 Llanowar Elves
Wizards 4 Lotus Cobra
Wizards 4 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Overwhelming Stampede
Wizards 1 Sword of Body and Mind
Wizards 1 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 3 Sylvan Ranger
Wizards 1 Thrun, the Last Troll
Wizards 3 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Creeping Corrosion
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 3 Memoricide
Wizards 3 Nature's Claim
Wizards 1 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Sword of War and Peace
Player: Rankednaked   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #17 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 1 Deprive
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 4 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 2 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Mirran Crusader
Wizards 1 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 6 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Spell Pierce
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Condemn
Wizards 3 Day of Judgment
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 3 Leonin Arbiter
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Revoke Existence
Player: Thiety   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #18 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 2 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 3 Incinerate
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 3 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 3 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Arc Trail
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: Kaies   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: RB Vampires   Ranking: #19 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blackcleave Cliffs
Wizards 4 Bloodghast
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 2 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
Wizards 2 Go for the Throat
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 4 Kalastria Highborn
Wizards 4 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 3 Marsh Flats
Wizards 4 Pulse Tracker
Wizards 8 Swamp
Wizards 4 Vampire Lacerator
Wizards 3 Viscera Seer

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 2 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 2 Manic Vandal
Wizards 2 Vampire Hexmage
Wizards 2 Vampire Nighthawk
Player: AntoFys   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #20 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Acidic Slime
Wizards 2 Beast Within
Wizards 2 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dungrove Elder
Wizards 23 Forest
Wizards 4 Garruk, Primal Hunter
Wizards 2 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 4 Leatherback Baloth
Wizards 4 Llanowar Elves
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 4 Skinshifter
Wizards 3 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 2 Thrun, the Last Troll

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Creeping Corrosion
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Overwhelming Stampede
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Player: Joy2   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #21 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arc Trail
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 1 Burst Lightning
Wizards 3 Chandra's Phoenix
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 3 Forked Bolt
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Grim Lavamancer
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Act of Aggression
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 2 Torpor Orb
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: HungryHungryHomer   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #22 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 4 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 3 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Marsh Flats
Wizards 3 Mirran Crusader
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 5 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 2 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 3 Timely Reinforcements
Wizards 3 Torpor Orb
Player: JohnnyHotSauce   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UR Splinter Twin   Ranking: #23 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Deceiver Exarch
Wizards 2 Dispel
Wizards 4 Gitaxian Probe
Wizards 3 Into the Roil
Wizards 11 Island
Wizards 2 Jace's Ingenuity
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 7 Mountain
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Splinter Twin

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Mental Misstep
Wizards 4 Pyromancer Ascension
Wizards 2 Twisted Image
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: babones   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #24 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Arid Mesa
Wizards 3 Blade Splicer
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 2 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 3 Plains
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 3 Spell Pierce
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Azure Mage
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Player: Muellermilch   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #25 (9 Points)

Main Deck

61 cards
Wizards 1 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 4 Day of Judgment
Wizards 1 Gideon Jura
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 3 Island
Wizards 1 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 1 Mystifying Maze
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 4 Plains
Wizards 4 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 2 Sun Titan
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 3 Venser, the Sojourner
Wizards 4 Wall of Omens

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Celestial Purge
Wizards 2 Divine Offering
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 1 Negate
Wizards 1 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Timely Reinforcements
Player: sorahane   Tournament: Standard Daily 9/23/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Bant Pod   Ranking: #26 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Acidic Slime
Wizards 1 Archon of Justice
Wizards 4 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 4 Birthing Pod
Wizards 1 Blade Splicer
Wizards 2 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Wizards 4 Forest
Wizards 1 Frost Titan
Wizards 2 Island
Wizards 2 Llanowar Elves
Wizards 3 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 1 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Phantasmal Image
Wizards 1 Phyrexian Metamorph
Wizards 1 Plains
Wizards 4 Ponder
Wizards 4 Razorverge Thicket
Wizards 4 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 1 Solemn Simulacrum
Wizards 1 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Stonehorn Dignitary
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 2 Sunpetal Grove
Wizards 2 Sylvan Ranger
Wizards 1 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Venser, the Sojourner
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Celestial Purge
Wizards 2 Grand Abolisher
Wizards 2 Jace, Memory Adept
Wizards 2 Nature's Claim
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 1 Sylvok Replica
Wizards 1 Thrun, the Last Troll
Wizards 3 Timely Reinforcements