Tournament #: 2562946 Wizards   Format: Standard [ZEN_M11_NPH] Post Ban
Date: 7/9/2011   Structure: Daily
Player: Damoclez   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #1 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arc Trail
Wizards 4 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Copperline Gorge
Wizards 9 Forest
Wizards 2 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Wizards 4 Leatherback Baloth
Wizards 4 Llanowar Elves
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 4 Moltensteel Dragon
Wizards 5 Mountain
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 4 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 2 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 4 Thrun, the Last Troll
Wizards 2 Urabrask the Hidden

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Autumn's Veil
Wizards 4 Nature's Claim
Wizards 4 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 2 Pyroclasm
Wizards 2 Slagstorm
Player: _NovA_   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #2 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Cancel
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 3 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 3 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 3 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Deprive
Wizards 2 Disfigure
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Surgical Extraction
Wizards 3 Vampire Nighthawk
Wizards 1 Volition Reins
Player: umeboshijiisan   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #3 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 3 Burst Lightning
Wizards 1 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 2 Kiln Fiend
Wizards 4 Koth of the Hammer
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 4 Plated Geopede
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 3 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 1 Spikeshot Elder
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 3 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Act of Aggression
Wizards 3 Arc Trail
Wizards 3 Dismember
Wizards 3 Manic Vandal
Wizards 3 Vulshok Refugee
Player: pyromaniac4290   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #4 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Consecrated Sphinx
Wizards 1 Consume the Meek
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Disfigure
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 3 Go for the Throat
Wizards 1 Grave Titan
Wizards 2 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 3 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 5 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Consume the Meek
Wizards 1 Disfigure
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 1 Sea Gate Oracle
Wizards 2 Vampire Nighthawk
Wizards 2 Volition Reins
Player: sequela   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Tez Forgemaster   Ranking: #5 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Blightsteel Colossus
Wizards 1 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Despise
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 4 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 2 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
Wizards 1 Mindslaver
Wizards 1 Mox Opal
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Sphere of the Suns
Wizards 6 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Wizards 4 Torpor Orb
Wizards 3 Tumble Magnet
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Batterskull
Wizards 4 Disfigure
Wizards 1 Dispel
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 1 Jace Beleren
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Stoic Rebuttal
Player: nasu   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Valakut   Ranking: #6 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Avenger of Zendikar
Wizards 2 Cultivate
Wizards 3 Evolving Wilds
Wizards 4 Explore
Wizards 6 Forest
Wizards 3 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 1 Growth Spasm
Wizards 3 Harrow
Wizards 1 Inferno Titan
Wizards 1 Joraga Treespeaker
Wizards 1 Khalni Garden
Wizards 2 Khalni Heart Expedition
Wizards 11 Mountain
Wizards 1 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Overgrown Battlement
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 4 Pyroclasm
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 1 Slagstorm
Wizards 2 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Acidic Slime
Wizards 4 Combust
Wizards 2 Gaea's Revenge
Wizards 2 Koth of the Hammer
Wizards 2 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 2 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 1 Ricochet Trap
Wizards 1 Thrun, the Last Troll
Player: Tenik   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #7 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Despise
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 1 Duress
Wizards 3 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 3 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 3 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Jace's Ingenuity
Wizards 1 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 2 Spell Pierce
Wizards 1 Stoic Rebuttal
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Disfigure
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Spreading Seas
Wizards 3 Vampire Nighthawk
Player: Ryan Ward   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #8 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Batterskull
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 1 Dismember
Wizards 1 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 1 Duress
Wizards 2 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 4 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 1 Into the Roil
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 2 Jace's Ingenuity
Wizards 1 Jwar Isle Refuge
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 2 Calcite Snapper
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 1 Negate
Wizards 1 Precursor Golem
Wizards 1 Vampire Nighthawk
Wizards 1 Volition Reins
Player: Spoony1   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #9 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Accorder's Shield
Wizards 1 Argentum Armor
Wizards 1 Basilisk Collar
Wizards 3 Flayer Husk
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 4 Glint Hawk
Wizards 4 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 4 Kor Duelist
Wizards 4 Kor Skyfisher
Wizards 4 Memnite
Wizards 2 Mortarpod
Wizards 4 Ornithopter
Wizards 7 Plains
Wizards 4 Puresteel Paladin
Wizards 3 Quest for the Holy Relic
Wizards 4 Seachrome Coast
Wizards 1 Sword of Body and Mind
Wizards 1 Sword of Feast and Famine
Wizards 1 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 3 Trinket Mage

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Contested War Zone
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 3 Mental Misstep
Wizards 1 Phyrexian Metamorph
Wizards 3 White Knight
Player: Atmapalazzo   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Goblins   Ranking: #10 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Bushwhacker
Wizards 4 Goblin Chieftain
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Goblin Wardriver
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 16 Mountain
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Spikeshot Elder
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Act of Aggression
Wizards 2 Combust
Wizards 4 Dismember
Wizards 2 Manic Vandal
Wizards 4 Vulshok Refugee
Player: dosukoifait   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: GW Caw-Vine   Ranking: #11 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 3 Blade Splicer
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Wizards 4 Fauna Shaman
Wizards 4 Forest
Wizards 3 Hero of Bladehold
Wizards 2 Journey to Nowhere
Wizards 4 Lotus Cobra
Wizards 4 Marsh Flats
Wizards 2 Plains
Wizards 4 Razorverge Thicket
Wizards 4 Squadron Hawk
Wizards 4 Stirring Wildwood
Wizards 1 Sun Titan
Wizards 1 Swamp
Wizards 1 Sword of Body and Mind
Wizards 2 Sword of War and Peace
Wizards 1 Sylvan Ranger
Wizards 1 Sylvok Replica
Wizards 1 Thrun, the Last Troll
Wizards 3 Vengevine
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Celestial Purge
Wizards 4 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 3 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Player: keitattt   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Valakut   Ranking: #12 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Avenger of Zendikar
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 3 Cultivate
Wizards 2 Evolving Wilds
Wizards 4 Explore
Wizards 5 Forest
Wizards 3 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 3 Harrow
Wizards 1 Joraga Treespeaker
Wizards 4 Khalni Heart Expedition
Wizards 10 Mountain
Wizards 1 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 2 Overgrown Battlement
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 1 Summoning Trap
Wizards 3 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wizards 3 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Gaea's Revenge
Wizards 2 Nature's Claim
Wizards 3 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 1 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm
Wizards 2 Summoning Trap
Wizards 1 Thrun, the Last Troll
Wizards 1 Urabrask the Hidden
Player: Kidsoldja   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UB Control   Ranking: #13 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 4 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Despise
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 4 Go for the Throat
Wizards 2 Grave Titan
Wizards 3 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 2 Into the Roil
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 4 Jace Beleren
Wizards 1 Karn Liberated
Wizards 2 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Mana Leak
Wizards 4 Preordain
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Batterskull
Wizards 2 Black Sun's Zenith
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Memoricide
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Wurmcoil Engine
Player: Mizeorno   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Tez Forgemaster   Ranking: #14 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Blightsteel Colossus
Wizards 2 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Darkslick Shores
Wizards 2 Despise
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 4 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 2 Inquisition of Kozilek
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 4 Kuldotha Forgemaster
Wizards 1 Mindslaver
Wizards 1 Mox Opal
Wizards 4 Spellskite
Wizards 4 Sphere of the Suns
Wizards 5 Swamp
Wizards 4 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Wizards 4 Torpor Orb
Wizards 3 Tumble Magnet
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Batterskull
Wizards 4 Disfigure
Wizards 1 Dispel
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 1 Jace Beleren
Wizards 2 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Stoic Rebuttal
Player: shiina   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Valakut   Ranking: #15 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Avenger of Zendikar
Wizards 1 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 2 Burst Lightning
Wizards 2 Dismember
Wizards 3 Evolving Wilds
Wizards 4 Explore
Wizards 5 Forest
Wizards 3 Green Sun's Zenith
Wizards 3 Harrow
Wizards 4 Khalni Heart Expedition
Wizards 1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
Wizards 4 Lotus Cobra
Wizards 2 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 10 Mountain
Wizards 1 Oracle of Mul Daya
Wizards 4 Primeval Titan
Wizards 4 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Gaea's Revenge
Wizards 3 Memoricide
Wizards 2 Nature's Claim
Wizards 3 Obstinate Baloth
Wizards 3 Pyroclasm
Wizards 1 Summoning Trap
Wizards 1 Swamp
Player: benben1981   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Red Deck Wins   Ranking: #16 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Ember Hauler
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Kiln Fiend
Wizards 4 Koth of the Hammer
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 12 Mountain
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze
Wizards 4 Shrine of Burning Rage
Wizards 4 Staggershock
Wizards 4 Teetering Peaks

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Arc Trail
Wizards 4 Dismember
Wizards 4 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 4 Mark of Mutiny
Player: rinazina   Tournament: Standard Daily 7/9/2011 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: MonoU Architect   Ranking: #17 (9 Points)

Main Deck

61 cards
Wizards 3 Contagion Clasp
Wizards 1 Contagion Engine
Wizards 4 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Grand Architect
Wizards 4 Inkmoth Nexus
Wizards 18 Island
Wizards 2 Lighthouse Chronologist
Wizards 2 Mindslaver
Wizards 3 Preordain
Wizards 3 Spellskite
Wizards 2 Tectonic Edge
Wizards 2 Tezzeret's Gambit
Wizards 4 Thrummingbird
Wizards 3 Treasure Mage
Wizards 1 Triskelion
Wizards 3 Tumble Magnet
Wizards 2 Wurmcoil Engine

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Batterskull
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 1 Mindslaver
Wizards 3 Necropede
Wizards 3 Ratchet Bomb
Wizards 1 Spellskite
Wizards 1 Tumble Magnet