Tournament #: 1175127 Wizards   Format: Standard [SoA_M10_WWK]
Date: 5/2/2010   Structure: Daily
Player: McDazzle   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #1 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Baneslayer Angel
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 3 Day of Judgment
Wizards 4 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Fieldmist Borderpost
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 3 Knight of the White Orchid
Wizards 4 Martial Coup
Wizards 3 Mind Spring
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 3 Path to Exile
Wizards 6 Plains
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 2 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Celestial Purge
Wizards 2 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Kor Sanctifiers
Wizards 2 Mind Control
Wizards 3 Negate
Player: CheungA77   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #2 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 3 Forest
Wizards 1 Garruk Wildspeaker
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 1 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 3 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 2 Putrid Leech
Wizards 3 Raging Ravine
Wizards 2 Rampant Growth
Wizards 2 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 3 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 2 Swamp
Wizards 1 Terminate
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 2 Jund Charm
Wizards 2 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 1 Master of the Wild Hunt
Wizards 2 Terminate
Wizards 2 Thought Hemorrhage
Player: Shiels   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #3 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Chandra Nalaar
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 2 Forest
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Master of the Wild Hunt
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 2 Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
Wizards 4 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 1 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 2 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 4 Trace of Abundance
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Acidic Slime
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 3 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 2 Terminate
Player: L1X0   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #4 (12 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Baneslayer Angel
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 3 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Wizards 3 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 3 Fieldmist Borderpost
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 5 Island
Wizards 3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 4 Knight of the White Orchid
Wizards 2 Martial Coup
Wizards 2 Mind Spring
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Path to Exile
Wizards 7 Plains
Wizards 2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 2 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Celestial Purge
Wizards 1 Day of Judgment
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Kor Sanctifiers
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 1 Oblivion Ring
Player: Kloeckner   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Vampires   Ranking: #5 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Bloodghast
Wizards 1 Bloodhusk Ritualist
Wizards 1 Crypt of Agadeem
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
Wizards 3 Kalastria Highborn
Wizards 4 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 3 Sign in Blood
Wizards 19 Swamp
Wizards 3 Tendrils of Corruption
Wizards 3 Vampire Aristocrat
Wizards 2 Vampire Hexmage
Wizards 3 Vampire Nighthawk
Wizards 3 Vampire Nocturnus
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 1 Doom Blade
Wizards 1 Duress
Wizards 2 Liliana Vess
Wizards 3 Pulse Tracker
Wizards 3 Quest for the Gravelord
Wizards 1 Tendrils of Corruption
Player: dolermin   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Bant Aggro   Ranking: #6 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Baneslayer Angel
Wizards 4 Birds of Paradise
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 3 Finest Hour
Wizards 5 Forest
Wizards 2 Island
Wizards 4 Knight of the Reliquary
Wizards 4 Lotus Cobra
Wizards 4 Misty Rainforest
Wizards 4 Noble Hierarch
Wizards 1 Plains
Wizards 3 Rafiq of the Many
Wizards 4 Rhox War Monk
Wizards 2 Sejiri Steppe
Wizards 1 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
Wizards 3 Stirring Wildwood
Wizards 2 Sunpetal Grove
Wizards 2 Thornling
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Brave the Elements
Wizards 2 Dauntless Escort
Wizards 2 Day of Judgment
Wizards 1 Mind Control
Wizards 4 Negate
Wizards 2 Qasali Pridemage
Wizards 1 Vapor Snare
Wizards 2 Vines of Vastwood
Player: __FAB__   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #7 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Bituminous Blast
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 1 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 4 Forest
Wizards 3 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Liliana Vess
Wizards 4 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 2 Mountain
Wizards 3 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 2 Rampant Growth
Wizards 1 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 1 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Banefire
Wizards 1 Bituminous Blast
Wizards 1 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 2 Deathmark
Wizards 1 Doom Blade
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 1 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 1 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 2 Master of the Wild Hunt
Wizards 1 Terminate
Wizards 1 Thought Hemorrhage
Player: murphys_luck   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #8 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 3 Forest
Wizards 2 Garruk Wildspeaker
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 3 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 4 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 2 Rampant Growth
Wizards 2 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 3 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 2 Terminate
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Dragon's Claw
Wizards 3 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Jund Charm
Player: Spanky_kc   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #9 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Bituminous Blast
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 3 Forest
Wizards 1 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 3 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 4 Mountain
Wizards 4 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 2 Rampant Growth
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 2 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 2 Terminate
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Cunning Sparkmage
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Jund Charm
Player: davidpetersen   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype:   Ranking: #10 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Bituminous Blast
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 3 Creeping Tar Pit
Wizards 4 Crumbling Necropolis
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 1 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 3 Duress
Wizards 2 Earthquake
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Grixis Panorama
Wizards 2 Island
Wizards 2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 1 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Mountain
Wizards 3 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Sedraxis Specter
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 2 Terminate
Wizards 4 Vampire Nighthawk

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Countersquall
Wizards 2 Cruel Ultimatum
Wizards 1 Earthquake
Wizards 4 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Slave of Bolas
Wizards 1 Terminate
Player: s1g   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Naya Allies   Ranking: #11 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Akoum Battlesinger
Wizards 3 Ancient Ziggurat
Wizards 2 Arid Mesa
Wizards 3 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 1 Forest
Wizards 4 Hada Freeblade
Wizards 2 Join the Ranks
Wizards 4 Jungle Shrine
Wizards 4 Kabira Evangel
Wizards 4 Kazandu Blademaster
Wizards 2 Kazuul Warlord
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 1 Naya Charm
Wizards 4 Oran-Rief Survivalist
Wizards 4 Plains
Wizards 1 Raging Ravine
Wizards 1 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 2 Stirring Wildwood
Wizards 4 Sunpetal Grove
Wizards 3 Talus Paladin
Wizards 4 Violent Outburst

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Behemoth Sledge
Wizards 3 Devout Lightcaster
Wizards 2 Luminarch Ascension
Wizards 2 Manabarbs
Wizards 1 Mark of Asylum
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 2 Tajuru Archer
Wizards 2 Tuktuk Scrapper
Player: dsts22   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #12 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 3 Bituminous Blast
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 3 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 4 Forest
Wizards 1 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 3 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 3 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 2 Rampant Growth
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 3 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 3 Swamp
Wizards 2 Terminate
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Deathmark
Wizards 4 Duress
Wizards 2 Garruk Wildspeaker
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 1 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 2 Mind Rot
Player: schwarzwald0079   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Naya Allies   Ranking: #13 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Akoum Battlesinger
Wizards 4 Ancient Ziggurat
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 1 Basilisk Collar
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Forest
Wizards 1 Goblin Bushwhacker
Wizards 4 Hada Freeblade
Wizards 1 Join the Ranks
Wizards 4 Jungle Shrine
Wizards 4 Kabira Evangel
Wizards 4 Kazandu Blademaster
Wizards 1 Mountain
Wizards 2 Ondu Cleric
Wizards 4 Oran-Rief Survivalist
Wizards 3 Path to Exile
Wizards 5 Plains
Wizards 2 Ranger of Eos
Wizards 4 Sunpetal Grove
Wizards 2 Talus Paladin

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Cunning Sparkmage
Wizards 3 Dauntless Escort
Wizards 3 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 1 Path to Exile
Wizards 3 Tuktuk Scrapper
Player: Yunhao_Wu_CHN   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #14 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 1 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Baneslayer Angel
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 3 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Wizards 1 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Fieldmist Borderpost
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 4 Island
Wizards 3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 4 Knight of the White Orchid
Wizards 1 Martial Coup
Wizards 3 Mind Spring
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 3 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 1 Path to Exile
Wizards 7 Plains
Wizards 2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 3 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Cancel
Wizards 1 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Devout Lightcaster
Wizards 1 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 1 Kor Sanctifiers
Wizards 2 Negate
Wizards 1 Path to Exile
Player: jwhitehorn   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Jund   Ranking: #15 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 2 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 1 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 1 Eldrazi Monument
Wizards 3 Forest
Wizards 2 Garruk Wildspeaker
Wizards 2 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Lotus Cobra
Wizards 2 Maelstrom Pulse
Wizards 3 Mountain
Wizards 1 Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
Wizards 4 Putrid Leech
Wizards 4 Raging Ravine
Wizards 1 Rampant Growth
Wizards 1 Rootbound Crag
Wizards 4 Savage Lands
Wizards 3 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 4 Sprouting Thrinax
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 1 Broodmate Dragon
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 2 Duress
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 1 Rampant Growth
Wizards 3 Terminate
Player: larkblue   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: UW Control   Ranking: #16 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 2 Baneslayer Angel
Wizards 4 Celestial Colonnade
Wizards 3 Day of Judgment
Wizards 2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Wizards 4 Everflowing Chalice
Wizards 4 Fieldmist Borderpost
Wizards 4 Glacial Fortress
Wizards 1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
Wizards 6 Island
Wizards 3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 4 Knight of the White Orchid
Wizards 3 Martial Coup
Wizards 4 Mind Spring
Wizards 2 Oblivion Ring
Wizards 3 Path to Exile
Wizards 6 Plains
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 1 Tectonic Edge

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Celestial Purge
Wizards 3 Flashfreeze
Wizards 2 Jace Beleren
Wizards 3 Kor Firewalker
Wizards 2 Kor Sanctifiers
Wizards 3 Negate
Player: seydaneen   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Cruel Control   Ranking: #17 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Architects of Will
Wizards 3 Cruel Ultimatum
Wizards 4 Crumbling Necropolis
Wizards 1 Doom Blade
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 4 Drowned Catacomb
Wizards 1 Fleshbag Marauder
Wizards 4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
Wizards 3 Grim Discovery
Wizards 2 Island
Wizards 2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Malakir Bloodwitch
Wizards 1 Marsh Flats
Wizards 1 Mountain
Wizards 1 Siege-Gang Commander
Wizards 1 Smother
Wizards 2 Sorin Markov
Wizards 4 Spreading Seas
Wizards 4 Swamp
Wizards 4 Terramorphic Expanse
Wizards 3 Treasure Hunt
Wizards 1 Verdant Catacombs

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 4 Duress
Wizards 1 Fleshbag Marauder
Wizards 1 Grim Discovery
Wizards 1 Haunting Echoes
Wizards 1 Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
Wizards 1 Scepter of Fugue
Wizards 2 Sphinx of Lost Truths
Player: CHOCAPIC   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Burn   Ranking: #18 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Ball Lightning
Wizards 4 Blightning
Wizards 3 Burst Lightning
Wizards 4 Dragonskull Summit
Wizards 3 Earthquake
Wizards 4 Goblin Guide
Wizards 4 Hell's Thunder
Wizards 4 Hellspark Elemental
Wizards 4 Lavaclaw Reaches
Wizards 4 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 8 Mountain
Wizards 2 Quenchable Fire
Wizards 4 Scalding Tarn
Wizards 4 Searing Blaze

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 2 Chain Reaction
Wizards 4 Deathmark
Wizards 2 Doom Blade
Wizards 1 Earthquake
Wizards 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
Wizards 2 Quenchable Fire
Player: SVOboy   Tournament: Standard Daily 5/2/2010 Wizards Export Print
Archetype: Naya Allies   Ranking: #19 (9 Points)

Main Deck

60 cards
Wizards 4 Akoum Battlesinger
Wizards 4 Ancient Ziggurat
Wizards 4 Arid Mesa
Wizards 4 Bloodbraid Elf
Wizards 1 Forest
Wizards 4 Hada Freeblade
Wizards 4 Jungle Shrine
Wizards 4 Kabira Evangel
Wizards 4 Kazandu Blademaster
Wizards 3 Lightning Bolt
Wizards 2 Mountain
Wizards 1 Ondu Cleric
Wizards 4 Oran-Rief Survivalist
Wizards 4 Plains
Wizards 2 Ranger of Eos
Wizards 4 Sunpetal Grove
Wizards 3 Talus Paladin
Wizards 4 Violent Outburst

Sideboard

15 cards
Wizards 3 Dauntless Escort
Wizards 3 Devout Lightcaster
Wizards 3 Journey to Nowhere
Wizards 2 Ondu Cleric
Wizards 2 Path to Exile
Wizards 2 Tuktuk Scrapper